Privacy

INTRODUCTION

This is the privacy policy of Ma’s Natural Pty Ltd (Ma’s Natural). By using this website, you agree to the Privacy Policy of this website (“the website”), which is set out on this page.

Ma’s Natural recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our web site, in particular information that is capable of identifying you personally (“personal information”). This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site, will be dealt with.

Ma’s Natural reserves the right, at our discretion, to modify, remove or add to this Privacy Policy at any time. This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. Ma’s Natural do not make any representations about third party websites that may be linked to the website.

This Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are up to date with any changes. Should you feel that any portions of this policy are not in line with the Privacy Act 1988 and the new National Privacy Principles Ma’s Natural welcomes your comments and feedback.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected or stored only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. When you undertake certain activities on this website you may be requested to provide personal information to allow us to better understand your needs and provide you with a more personalized service. For example, Ma’s Natural may need to collect information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

This is information that is associated with usage and service operation and is not associated with a specific personal identity. Ma’s Natural collects and analyses non-personal information to evaluate how visitors use our website. Non-personal data collected may include the pages visited on the Ma’s Natural website, unique URL’s visited within Ma’s Natural.com.au, browser type and IP address. Most non-personal data is collected via the use of HTTP headers, cookies or other analysis technologies. The Ma’s Natural.com.au website uses web technologies for data analysis and personalization services. Ma’s Natural may also at their discretion places adverts and banners on other websites that may use these web based technologies.

USE OF INFORMATION

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless Ma’s Natural discloses other uses in this Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Any copies of correspondence sent from the website, that may contain personal or non-personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only. Information such as email addresses or any other personal information is never sold, traded or given away, unless prior written consent has been granted by you.

Should you decide that you do not want Ma’s Natural to retain any personal or non-personal information, you can use the Preferences option on your browser program to remove all cookies and to set the browser option not to accept cookies in the future.

STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ma’s Natural will endeavor to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which is held about you. Ma’s Natural stores all of its information on secure machines that are protected within controlled facilities. Ma’s Natural staff and all contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Ma’s Natural. Ma’s Natural will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information. Please notify us immediately if there is any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Should you wish to access the information Ma’s Natural holds about, please contact us at our head office specifying your name and email address as well as the details of your request. Ma’s Natural will endeavor to respond to your request within 30 days.

UNSOLICITED EMAIL COMMONLY KNOWN AS SPAM

Ma’s Natural is a strong advocator against SPAM, and as such, Ma’s Natural will not send unsolicited email without first asking you whether you wish to receive this information. Should you ever wish to cease receiving correspondence from Ma’s Natural, please reply to the email with unsubscribe in the Subject field. Please allow seven days for this request to be processed.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Provide links to websites outside Ma’s Natural.com.au, as well as to third party websites. The content of these linked sites are not under our control, and Ma’s Natural cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked from our website.

PROBLEMS OR QUESTIONS

If Ma’s Natural becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our web sites, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.